Bergen County  »  07458  »  Anona Dr  »  2 Anona Dr

2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 216
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,232

Lot & Building Information for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

Building sqft 4,303
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1967 and has a total of 4,303 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $935,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $24,232.

When was 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was last sold in 02/15/2022 for $1,195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $1,195,000
08/14/2002 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/15/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,232
Market value $935,600

Assessment History for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $935,600 $935,600 2.59 $24,232 +1.73%
2024 $935,600 $935,600 2.546 $23,820 +2.66%
2023 $935,600 $935,600 2.48 $23,203 +0.28%
2022 $935,600 $935,600 2.473 $23,137 +0.20%
2021 $935,600 $935,600 2.468 $23,091 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Anona Drive, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.59
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.59
Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 358 0.91
Edith A. Bogert Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 374 0.91

Nearest middle schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.59
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 0.92
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.73
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.90
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.92

Nearest high schools

Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 1.59
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.73