Bergen County  »  07458  »  Fox Hl  »  4 Fox Hl

4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 302
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

Sale date 01/11/2025
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,641

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

Building sqft 2,582
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $12,859.

When was 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was last sold in 01/11/2025 for $890,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2025 $890,000

Title Documents for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,641
Market value $496,500

Assessment History for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $496,500 $496,500 2.546 $12,641 +2.66%
2023 $496,500 $496,500 2.48 $12,313 +0.28%
2022 $496,500 $496,500 2.473 $12,278 +0.20%
2021 $496,500 $496,500 2.468 $12,254 +1.40%
2020 $496,500 $496,500 2.434 $12,085 +2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fox Hl, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.82
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.82
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.16
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.16
Edith A. Bogert Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 374 1.26

Nearest middle schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.82
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.14
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.16
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.16
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 2.17

Nearest high schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.16
Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 1.47