Bergen County  »  07458  »  Pleasant Ave  »  103 Pleasant Ave

103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1012
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,195

Lot & Building Information for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Building sqft 26,706
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.27
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 26,706 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the market value of 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

The current market value is $1,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $5,500,000
11/15/2024 $1
01/03/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
03/18/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/06/2026 - D
02/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
01/03/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,195
Market value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.59 $27,195 +1.73%
2024 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.546 $26,733 +2.66%
2023 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.48 $26,040 +0.28%
2022 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.473 $25,967 +0.20%
2021 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.468 $25,914 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,828
Median age 44.2
Average household income $365,769
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 4,048
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,183,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 103 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Birchwood CT, Saddle River 3,827 06/30/1998 $350,000
49 Brookside Dr, Saddle River 1,781 09/07/2008 $10
45 Brookside Dr, Saddle River 2,305 08/19/2019 $900,000
91 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 5,026 06/03/2019 $1,219,000
75 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 4,797 08/27/2015 $1,242,420
71 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 3,017 06/29/2006 $975,000
16 Birchwood CT, Saddle River 1,596
12 Birchwood CT, Saddle River 3,670 12/04/1996 $252,000