Bergen County  »  07458  »  Industrial Ave  »  21 Industrial Ave

21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1016
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Sale date 09/07/2011
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,046

Lot & Building Information for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Building sqft 12,500
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.9

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 12,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the market value of 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

The current market value is $851,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2011 $1,325,000
05/17/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/07/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2006 - D
05/19/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,046
Market value $851,200

Assessment History for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,200 $851,200 2.59 $22,046 +1.73%
2024 $851,200 $851,200 2.546 $21,672 +2.66%
2023 $851,200 $851,200 2.48 $21,110 +0.28%
2022 $851,200 $851,200 2.473 $21,050 +0.20%
2021 $851,200 $851,200 2.468 $21,008 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,828
Median age 44.2
Average household income $365,769
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 4,048
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,183,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 21 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Schindler CT, Saddle River 2,648 11/15/2002 $562,714
4 Schindler CT, Saddle River 2,534 12/17/2020 $680,000
12 Schindler CT, Saddle River 2,648 05/22/2003 $635,000
8 Schindler CT, Saddle River 2,648 10/28/2002 $499,900
3 Industrial Ave, Saddle River 5,400 03/10/2006 $160,000
24 Chapel Ln, Saddle River 639 11/04/2003 $45,224
6 Schindler CT, Saddle River 2,648 05/24/2004 $734,900