New York City  »  11211  »  Jackson St  »  110 Jackson St

110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Jackson Street
Secondary address 110 Rear Jackson St
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02748-0018

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 10/21/2003
Purchase price $800,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,530

Lot & Building Information for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Four Families (C3)
Building sqft 5,139
Building dimensions 25 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Walk-up apartment
Building material C block + brick
Year built 1928
Frontage(s) Jackson Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 4
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.78 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 110 Rear Jackson St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

About 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1928 and has a total of 5,139 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $796,050, the tax amount paid for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is $12,128. For the next year, the tax amount for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is estimated at $12,530.

When was 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was last sold in 10/21/2003 for $800,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 110 Jackson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.