Bergen County  »  07458  »  W Saddle River Rd  »  314 W Saddle River Rd

314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1202
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 3.05
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

What is the assessed value of 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $753,000, the tax amount paid for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $19,502.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,503
Current property tax $0
Market value $753,000

Assessment History for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,000 $753,000 2.59 $19,503 +1.73%
2024 $753,000 $753,000 2.546 $19,171 +2.66%
2023 $753,000 $753,000 2.48 $18,674 +0.28%
2022 $753,000 $753,000 2.473 $18,622 +0.20%
2021 $753,000 $753,000 2.468 $18,584 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,828
Median age 44.2
Average household income $365,769
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 4,048
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,183,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 314 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 3,271 07/31/2020 $815,000
336 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,904 07/02/2018
289 E Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,864 09/03/2009 $1,255,000
320 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 2,490 02/15/2005 $730,000
328 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 1,702 05/03/2022 $603,865
332 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River
310 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,611 03/15/1999 $405,000
340 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 3,834 11/13/2023 $1
297 E Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 1,519 04/27/2017 $490,000
293 E Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,488 07/28/2016 $1,215,000
324 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 2,388 06/01/2021 $730,000
20 Bryers Ln, Saddle River 3,519 08/28/2019 $630,000
330 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 2,371 02/11/2025 $865,000
344 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,268 09/29/2014 $1,157,500
300 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 3,350 05/18/2011 $915,000
316 W Saddle Riv, Saddle River
322 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,423 04/26/1997 $10
302 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 3,720 11/08/2000 $725,000
284 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 01/06/1995 $435,000
8 Albert Dr, Saddle River 2,111 07/19/1999 $430,000