Bergen County  »  07458  »  E Saddle River Rd  »  359 E Saddle River Rd

359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1203
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Sale date 04/06/1993
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,063

Lot & Building Information for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Building sqft 1,772
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.8
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

How many square feet does 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 1,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,495,000, the tax amount paid for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $38,720.

When was 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was last sold in 04/06/1993 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/1993 $185,000

Title Documents for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,063
Market value $1,495,000

Assessment History for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,495,000 $1,495,000 2.546 $38,063 +2.66%
2023 $1,495,000 $1,495,000 2.48 $37,076 +0.28%
2022 $1,495,000 $1,495,000 2.473 $36,971 +0.20%
2021 $1,495,000 $1,495,000 2.468 $36,897 +1.40%
2020 $1,495,000 $1,495,000 2.434 $36,388 +2.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,712
Median age 44
Average household income $367,191
Family households 89.5%
Occupied housing units 3,995
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,200,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,154,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 359 East Saddle River Road, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 E Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,683 02/28/2020 $995,000
356 E Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 3,468 07/27/2017 $1
18 Willow Hl, Saddle River 4,639 12/29/1997 $1
15 Mettowee Farms CT, Saddle River 4,623 03/30/2023 $2,000,000
19 Mettowee Farms CT, Saddle River 5,222 03/06/2000 $1,025,000
256 Lake St, Saddle River 4,158 10/04/2022 $1,720,000
10 Willow Hl, Saddle River 3,540 08/10/1999 $775,000