Bergen County  »  07458  »  Timberlane Rd  »  59 Timberlane Rd

59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1217
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

Sale date 08/20/2008
Sale price $925,000
Property tax $33,098

Lot & Building Information for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

Building sqft 6,741
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.98
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 2010 and has a total of 6,741 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,300,000, the tax amount paid for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $33,670.

When was 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was last sold in 08/20/2008 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2008 $925,000
12/19/2006 $861,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
08/20/2008 - D
08/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,098
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.546 $33,098 +2.66%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.48 $32,240 +0.28%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.473 $32,149 -4.92%
2021 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 2.468 $33,812 +1.40%
2020 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 2.434 $33,346 +2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 358 1.22
Edith A. Bogert Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 374 1.22
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.27
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.10
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.27
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.77
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 2.36
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 2.37

Nearest high schools

St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 0.68
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.27
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.84
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.47
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 2.56

Neighbors for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 59 Timberlane Road, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 4,910 01/30/2024 $1,275,000
31 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 3,349 10/01/2024 $1,862,500
28 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 2,817 02/22/2000 $670,000
40 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 3,519 07/15/2005 $1,479,000
51 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 4,070 04/13/1994 $335,000
47 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 4,233 10/07/2022 $1,654,000
43 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 3,053 09/20/2021 $896,000
35 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 2,981 11/19/2020 $815,000
19 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 3,258
69 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 3,677 01/28/2002 $1
27 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 1,442 03/18/2005 $1
36 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 2,746 06/02/2023 $1
24 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 4,362 08/09/2012 $1
16 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 2,688 09/09/1997 $352,000
65 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 3,436 11/08/2010 $1
39 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 8,497 08/11/2012 $1
23 Timberlane Rd, Saddle River 4,345 08/08/2014 $1,080,000
46 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 3,451 09/28/2023 $1,700,000
32 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 4,124
20 Glenwood Rd, Saddle River 2,466 06/20/2003 $1