Bergen County  »  07458  »  Drake Ln  »  16 Drake Ln

16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1219
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

Sale date 12/14/2020
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,106

Lot & Building Information for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

Building sqft 5,914
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 2007 and has a total of 5,914 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,496,700, the tax amount paid for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $38,764.

When was 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was last sold in 12/14/2020 for $1,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2020 $1,850,000
09/27/2017 $1,600,000
09/16/2017 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2020 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/14/2020 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
09/27/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
09/16/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,106
Market value $1,496,700

Assessment History for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,496,700 $1,496,700 2.546 $38,106 +2.66%
2023 $1,496,700 $1,496,700 2.48 $37,118 +0.28%
2022 $1,496,700 $1,496,700 2.473 $37,013 +0.20%
2021 $1,496,700 $1,496,700 2.468 $36,939 +1.40%
2020 $1,496,700 $1,496,700 2.434 $36,430 +2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Drake Lane, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith A. Bogert Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 374 1.01
Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 358 1.01
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 1.18
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 0.95
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.33
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 2.23
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 2.40
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 2.59

Nearest high schools

St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.14
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.33