Bergen County  »  07458  »  Dogwood Hl  »  4 Dogwood Hl

4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1221
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

Property tax $13,621

Lot & Building Information for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

Building sqft 2,067
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $13,620.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,621
Market value $525,900

Assessment History for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,900 $525,900 2.59 $13,621 +1.73%
2024 $525,900 $525,900 2.546 $13,389 +2.66%
2023 $525,900 $525,900 2.48 $13,042 +0.28%
2022 $525,900 $525,900 2.473 $13,006 +0.20%
2021 $525,900 $525,900 2.468 $12,979 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Dogwood Hl, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 1.15
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 1.15
Edith A. Bogert Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 374 1.18
Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 358 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.09
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.19
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 2.00
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 2.44
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 2.48

Nearest high schools

St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 0.91