Bergen County  »  07458  »  W Saddle River Rd  »  21 W Saddle River Rd

21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 73
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Sale date 05/22/2001
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,689

Lot & Building Information for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.25

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

What is the market value of 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

The current market value is $76,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2001 $275,000
08/10/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
05/22/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,689
Market value $76,300

Assessment History for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $76,300 $76,300 2.214 $1,689 -16.30%
2023 $69,400 $69,400 2.908 $2,018 +2.11%
2022 $69,400 $69,400 2.848 $1,977 +1.93%
2021 $69,400 $69,400 2.794 $1,939 +0.98%
2020 $69,400 $69,400 2.767 $1,920 +0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 West Saddle River Road, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.66
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.66
Julia A. Traphagen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 425 0.93
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.66
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.99
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 1.49
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.54
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.69

Nearest high schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.99