Bergen County  »  07463  »  Franklin Tpke  »  93 Franklin Tpke

93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 75
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,101

Lot & Building Information for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Building sqft 2,422
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.24 i
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

How many sq. ft. does 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 2,422 square feet and a current price per square foot of $247.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $636,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $600,000
07/12/2019 $550,000
04/21/1999 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/21/2021 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2024
07/21/2021 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/03/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/03/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/24/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,101
Market value $636,900

Assessment History for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $636,900 $636,900 2.214 $14,101 +2.28%
2023 $474,100 $474,100 2.908 $13,787 +2.11%
2022 $474,100 $474,100 2.848 $13,502 +1.93%
2021 $474,100 $474,100 2.794 $13,246 +0.98%
2020 $474,100 $474,100 2.767 $13,118 +0.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,090
Median age 39
Average household income $180,110
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,434
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 93 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 2,070 07/23/2025 $10
83 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 2,298
13 Lincoln Pl, Waldwick 1,900 08/01/2003 $405,000
21 Lincoln Pl, Waldwick 1,836 07/18/2022 $670,000
7 Lincoln Pl, Waldwick 1,718 01/30/2014
23 Lincoln Pl, Waldwick 1,728 04/17/2018
27 Lincoln Pl, Waldwick 988 03/14/2007 $386,750
12 Lincoln Pl, Waldwick 2,355 11/28/2001 $375,000
22 Lincoln Pl, Waldwick 1,350 07/14/1961