Bergen County  »  07463  »  North St  »  2 North St

2 North Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

2 North Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 North Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 North Street, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 104
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 North Street, Waldwick

Sale date 09/14/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,048

Lot & Building Information for 2 North Street, Waldwick

Building sqft 5,612
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.88
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 North Street, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 2 North Street, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 North Street, Waldwick

How many sq. ft. does 2 North Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 2 North Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 5,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the market value of 2 North Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

The current market value is $1,854,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 North Street, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 North Street, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2020 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 2 North Street, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/10/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 North Street, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 North Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,048
Market value $1,854,000

Assessment History for 2 North Street, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 North Street, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,854,000 $1,854,000 2.214 $41,048 +11.28%
2023 $1,268,500 $1,268,500 2.908 $36,888 +2.11%
2022 $1,268,500 $1,268,500 2.848 $36,127 +1.93%
2021 $1,268,500 $1,268,500 2.794 $35,442 +0.98%
2020 $1,268,500 $1,268,500 2.767 $35,099 +0.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,090
Median age 39
Average household income $180,110
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,434
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 North Street, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 North Street, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 North Street, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 2 North Street, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Harrison Ave, Waldwick 1,754 05/10/2017 $278,500
4 North St, Waldwick 39,750 06/12/2025 $11,650,000
136 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 1,344 05/13/2013 $205,000
168 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 26,999 03/10/2015 $2,850,000
124 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 1,344 04/08/2020 $300,000
3 North St, Waldwick 15,577 06/12/2025 $11,650,000
91 Harrison Ave, Waldwick 1,305 06/17/2024 $390,000
134 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 1,382 12/19/2018 $421,000