Bergen County  »  07463  »  Stevens Ln  »  7 Stevens Ln

7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 119
Lot 16.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

Sale date 08/07/2023
Sale price $1,160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,364

Lot & Building Information for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

Building sqft 3,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.462
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,145,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $26,291.

When was 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 08/07/2023 for $1,160,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2023 $1,160,000
08/19/2016 $749,900
08/18/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2008 - D
03/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,364
Market value $1,145,600

Assessment History for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,145,600 $1,145,600 2.214 $25,364 +14.34%
2023 $762,800 $762,800 2.908 $22,182 +2.11%
2022 $762,800 $762,800 2.848 $21,725 +1.93%
2021 $762,800 $762,800 2.794 $21,313 +0.98%
2020 $762,800 $762,800 2.767 $21,107 +0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Stevens Lane, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.09
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.27
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.30
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.40

Nearest middle schools

The Forum School NR Private 0 0.27
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.30
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.40
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 0.52

Nearest high schools

The Forum School NR Private 0 0.27
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.30
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 0.52