Bergen County  »  07463  »  Bohnert Pl  »  26 Bohnert Pl

26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 132
Lot 13.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

Property tax $9,926

Lot & Building Information for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

Building sqft 2,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1989
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,500, the tax amount paid for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $9,925.

When was 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold?

26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 11/30/1995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,926
Market value $432,500

Assessment History for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,500 $432,500 2.295 $9,926 +3.66%
2024 $432,500 $432,500 2.214 $9,576 -33.84%
2023 $497,700 $497,700 2.908 $14,473 +2.11%
2022 $497,700 $497,700 2.848 $14,174 +1.93%
2021 $497,700 $497,700 2.794 $13,906 +0.98%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 26 Bohnert Place, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Bohnert Pl, Waldwick 1,436
87-89 W Prospect St, Waldwick 562 06/26/2019 $1
85 W Prospect St, Waldwick 2,240 05/23/2019
8 Van CT, Waldwick 2,632 09/23/1987
26 Smith St, Waldwick 1,633 12/14/2012 $314,500
18 Smith St, Waldwick 1,615 07/27/2008 $440,000
10 Smith St, Waldwick 1,254 12/01/2005 $355,000
34 Bohnert Pl, Waldwick 2,064 08/08/1996 $250,000
83 W Prospect St, Waldwick 2,160 02/18/2011 $480,000
6 Van CT, Waldwick 2,132 08/07/2015 $281,000
32 Rear Bohnert Pl, Waldwick 1,537 04/06/2015 $1
16 A Smith St, Waldwick 2,009 08/04/1997 $249,500
30 Smith St, Waldwick 1,992
24 Bohnert Pl, Waldwick 2,636 12/05/2011 $340,000
59 Hopper Ave, Waldwick 2,358 07/07/2022 $435,000
28 Bohnert Pl, Waldwick 1,653 12/08/1997 $150,000
24 Smith St, Waldwick 1,450 09/05/1989 $160,000
20 Smith St, Waldwick 2,708 07/21/1992 $225,000
12 Smith St, Waldwick 1,369 10/25/2023 $500,000
71 Hopper Ave, Waldwick 1,288 11/05/1990 $190,000