Bergen County  »  07463  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  220 Wyckoff Ave

220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 135
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Property tax $44,805

Lot & Building Information for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Building sqft 8,082
Building class Store
Acreage 0.75

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

How many square feet does 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 8,082 square feet.

What is the market value of 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

The current market value is $1,952,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,805
Market value $1,952,300

Assessment History for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,952,300 $1,952,300 2.295 $44,805 +3.66%
2024 $1,952,300 $1,952,300 2.214 $43,224 +10.27%
2023 $1,347,900 $1,347,900 2.908 $39,197 +2.11%
2022 $1,347,900 $1,347,900 2.848 $38,388 +1.93%
2021 $1,347,900 $1,347,900 2.794 $37,660 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,164
Median age 40.5
Average household income $191,487
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 3,433
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $608,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $538,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 220 Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
204 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 2,637 01/18/2019 $790,000
5 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 1,996 07/31/2017 $439,000
3 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 1,580 11/26/2021 $100
188 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 1,719 05/26/2017 $480,000
6 Cecelia Dr, Waldwick 3,336 05/05/1992 $195,000
214 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 12/31/2004 $196,000
34 John Dow Ave, Waldwick 2,659
30 John Dow Ave, Waldwick 2,610 01/08/2021 $675,000
2 Cecelia Dr, Waldwick 1,656