Bergen County  »  07463  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  211 REAR Wyckoff Ave

211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 136
Lot 4.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Sale date 03/09/2018
Sale price $4,746
Property tax $12,031

Lot & Building Information for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Building sqft 2,265
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,400, the tax amount paid for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $12,471.

When was 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 03/09/2018 for $4,746.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2018 $4,746
12/21/2005 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/09/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/22/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/27/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/21/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,031
Market value $543,400

Assessment History for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $543,400 $543,400 2.214 $12,031 +2.10%
2023 $405,200 $405,200 2.908 $11,783 +2.11%
2022 $405,200 $405,200 2.848 $11,540 +1.93%
2021 $405,200 $405,200 2.794 $11,321 +0.98%
2020 $405,200 $405,200 2.767 $11,212 +6.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 0.47
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.47
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.47
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.50
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 0.25
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.47
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.50
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.52
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.71

Nearest high schools

Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 0.25
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.50
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.52
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.84

Neighbors for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 211 Rear Wyckoff Avenue, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 07/24/2019
195 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 1,617 11/30/1998 $215,000
1 A Vine St, Waldwick 1,420 07/24/2019
219 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 2,136 05/14/2024 $575,000
89 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 1,336 12/23/1999 $260,000
71 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 5,706 08/22/2001 $1,300,000
209 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 1,364 02/24/2020 $1
189 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 1,296 06/10/2015 $10
99 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 1,440
9 Brady St, Waldwick 2,159 06/07/2024 $2,500,000
213 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 1,214 03/02/2022 $410,000
181 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 3,168 03/31/2009 $615,000
1 Vine St, Waldwick 2,296 12/13/2016 $599,000
87 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 2,204 03/26/2021 $217,008
85 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 2,236 03/31/2008
81 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 1,950 10/14/2008 $448,000
1 Lee CT, Waldwick 2,280 06/26/1992 $302,000
14 Vine St, Waldwick 3,642 11/15/2017 $1
193 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 2,105 10/03/2016 $355,000
95 Crescent Ave, Waldwick 2,036 08/13/1998 $232,000