Bergen County  »  07463  »  Idalane St  »  3 Idalane St

3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 139
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

Property tax $10,136

Lot & Building Information for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $457,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $10,506.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,136
Market value $457,800

Assessment History for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $457,800 $457,800 2.214 $10,136 -8.52%
2023 $381,000 $381,000 2.908 $11,079 +2.11%
2022 $381,000 $381,000 2.848 $10,851 +1.93%
2021 $381,000 $381,000 2.794 $10,645 +0.98%
2020 $381,000 $381,000 2.767 $10,542 +0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Idalane Street, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.27
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.27
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.34
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.35
Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 0.11
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.27
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.34
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.35
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.56

Nearest high schools

Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 0.11
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.34
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.35
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.92