Bergen County  »  07463  »  Hopper Ave  »  132-136 Hopper Ave

132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 154
Lot 35.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $18,698,000
Arm's length
Property tax $383,389

Lot & Building Information for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

Building class Recreational-Indoor (618)
Acreage 5.367

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

What is the assessed value of 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,705,400, the tax amount paid for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $383,388.

When was 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $18,698,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $18,698,000
09/17/2013 $21,950,000
10/27/2006 $2,334,695
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2006 - D
01/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2004 - D
12/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $383,389
Market value $16,705,400

Assessment History for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,705,400 $16,705,400 2.295 $383,389 +3.66%
2024 $16,705,400 $16,705,400 2.214 $369,858 +16.68%
2023 $10,900,000 $10,900,000 2.908 $316,972 +2.11%
2022 $10,900,000 $10,900,000 2.848 $310,432 +1.93%
2021 $10,900,000 $10,900,000 2.794 $304,546 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,164
Median age 40.5
Average household income $191,487
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 3,433
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $608,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $538,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 132-136 Hopper Avenue, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Hopper Ave, Waldwick 920 09/23/2013 $410,000
36 Industrial Park, Waldwick 08/20/2018 $650,000
42 Hopper Ave, Waldwick 2,596 05/14/2002
160 Hopper 3 5 Indust, Waldwick 07/27/2006 $1,750,000
3 Lakeview Dr, Waldwick 1,157 08/26/2025 $707,250
7 Lakeview Dr, Waldwick 1,116 12/28/2016 $380,000
140 Hopper Ave, Waldwick 03/31/2022 $18,698,000
122 Hopper Ave, Waldwick 2,332 01/14/2020 $652,500