4 Demarest Place, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information
4 Demarest Place, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Demarest Place, Maywood |
| Zip code | 07607 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Waldwick Borough |
| Block | 154 |
| Lot | 48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
| Property tax | $32,811 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
| Building sqft | 10,775 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.674 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
- • Improvements for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
This Industrial (4B) located at 4 Demarest Place, Maywood, NJ 07607 has a total of 10,775 square feet.
What is the market value of 4 Demarest Place, Maywood, NJ 07607?The current market value is $1,482,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,811 |
| Market value | $1,482,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,482,000 | $1,482,000 | 2.214 | $32,811 | +25.37% |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.908 | $26,172 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.848 | $25,632 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.794 | $25,146 | +0.98% |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.767 | $24,903 | +0.04% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,042 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $139,569 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,814 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $524,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $468,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood
Here are the neighbors for 4 Demarest Place, Maywood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 Hopper Ave, Waldwick | 1,580 | 07/31/2012 | $345,000 |
| 21 Sherman Ave, Waldwick | 2,444 | 08/07/2023 | $725,000 |
| 6-8 Industrial Park, Waldwick | 19,358 | 02/09/1996 | $550,000 |
| 36 Industrial Park, Waldwick | 08/20/2018 | $650,000 | |
| 6 Sherman Ave, Waldwick | 2,266 | 06/26/2009 | $535,000 |