39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick |
| Zip code | 07463 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Waldwick Borough |
| Block | 162.03 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
| Sale date | 08/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,954 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.231 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
- • Improvements for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $720,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $16,537.
When was 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 08/22/2024 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,954 |
| Market value | $720,600 |
Assessment History for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $720,600 | $720,600 | 2.214 | $15,954 | -6.06% |
| 2023 | $584,000 | $584,000 | 2.908 | $16,983 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $584,000 | $584,000 | 2.848 | $16,632 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $584,000 | $584,000 | 2.794 | $16,317 | +0.98% |
| 2020 | $584,000 | $584,000 | 2.767 | $16,159 | +61.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Kennedy Drive, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.56 | |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.71 | |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.74 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.74 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 74 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.51 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.56 | |
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 0.69 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.71 | |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.74 |
Nearest high schools