36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick |
| Zip code | 07463 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Waldwick Borough |
| Block | 162.03 |
| Lot | 44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
| Property tax | $14,569 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
| Building sqft | 1,774 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
- • Improvements for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,774 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $634,800, the tax amount paid for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $14,568.
When was 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold?36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 10/20/1991.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,569 |
| Market value | $634,800 |
Assessment History for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634,800 | $634,800 | 2.295 | $14,569 | +3.66% |
| 2024 | $634,800 | $634,800 | 2.214 | $14,054 | -2.13% |
| 2023 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 2.908 | $14,360 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 2.848 | $14,063 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 2.794 | $13,797 | +0.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Leonard Drive, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.58 | |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 | |
| Crescent Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.74 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.76 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.53 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.58 | |
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 0.73 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 | |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.76 |
Nearest high schools