Bergen County  »  07463  »  Beverly Ln  »  2 Beverly Ln

2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 162.06
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

Sale date 08/14/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,653

Lot & Building Information for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

Building sqft 1,176
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $10,653.

When was 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold?

2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 03/03/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2015 $1
09/02/2014 $292,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/22/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/03/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
03/03/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/14/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/2014 - D
09/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,653
Market value $464,200

Assessment History for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,200 $464,200 2.295 $10,653 +3.66%
2024 $464,200 $464,200 2.214 $10,277 +0.49%
2023 $351,700 $351,700 2.908 $10,227 +2.11%
2022 $351,700 $351,700 2.848 $10,016 +1.93%
2021 $351,700 $351,700 2.794 $9,826 +0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Beverly Lane, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.62
Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 0.72
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.77
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.78
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 0.55
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.62
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.77
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.78
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.78

Nearest high schools

Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 0.55
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.62
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.77
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.78
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.81