2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick |
| Zip code | 07463 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Waldwick Borough |
| Block | 163.16 |
| Lot | 2202.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
| Sale date | 06/02/2016 |
| Sale price | $329,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,451 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
| Building sqft | 1,162 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
- • Improvements for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $381,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $8,760.
When was 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 06/02/2016 for $329,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,451 |
| Market value | $381,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $381,700 | $381,700 | 2.214 | $8,451 | +16.06% |
| 2023 | $250,400 | $250,400 | 2.908 | $7,282 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $250,400 | $250,400 | 2.848 | $7,131 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $250,400 | $250,400 | 2.794 | $6,996 | +0.98% |
| 2020 | $250,400 | $250,400 | 2.767 | $6,929 | +0.04% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick
Here are the neighbors for 2 Tamaron Drive, Waldwick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 Longview Dr, Waldwick | 1,394 | 03/30/2017 | $406,000 |
| 7 Sycamore Dr, Waldwick | 1,640 | 05/16/2006 | $1 |
| 1 Chestnut Pl, Waldwick | 1,312 | 01/18/2022 | $375,000 |
| 3 Hickory Ln, Waldwick | 2,528 | 07/30/2012 | $435,000 |
| 327 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick | 1,822 | ||
| 313 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick | 2,140 | 06/06/2025 | $690,000 |
| 93 Longview Dr, Waldwick | 1,908 | 09/02/2022 | $641,500 |
| 11 Sycamore Dr, Waldwick | 1,956 | 09/24/2019 | |
| 19 Sycamore Dr, Waldwick | 1,658 | ||
| 1-3 Chestnut Pl, Waldwick | 1,572 | 02/14/2020 | $325,000 |
| 101 Longview Dr, Waldwick | 1,842 | 06/04/2004 | $475,000 |
| 85 Longview Dr, Waldwick | 2,320 | 05/22/2013 | $630,000 |
| 15 Sycamore Dr, Waldwick | 2,806 | 11/09/2023 | $1 |
| 7 Hickory Ln, Waldwick | 2,069 | ||
| 321 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick | 3,808 | 06/01/2021 | $1 |
| 89 Longview Dr, Waldwick | 2,246 | ||
| 325 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick | 1,234 | 08/12/2021 | $505,000 |
| 1-5 Chestnut Pl, Waldwick | 1,036 | 09/08/2022 | $280,000 |
| 319 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick | 1,666 | 11/02/2023 | $600,000 |