46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington |
| Zip code | 07057 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wallington Borough |
| Block | 15 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
| Sale date | 09/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $980,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
| Building sqft | 6,648 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
- • Improvements for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
This Store (SCILSR) located at 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 has a total of 6,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the market value of 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?The current market value is $1,009,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
Access detailed property tax data for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,683 |
| Market value | $1,009,400 |
Assessment History for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009,400 | $1,009,400 | 1.95 | $19,683 | +13.37% |
| 2024 | $510,500 | $510,500 | 3.401 | $17,362 | -20.45% |
| 2023 | $667,000 | $667,000 | 3.272 | $21,824 | +2.12% |
| 2022 | $667,000 | $667,000 | 3.204 | $21,371 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $667,000 | $667,000 | 3.149 | $21,004 | +2.07% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,889 |
| Median age | 38.7 |
| Average household income | $106,284 |
| Family households | 66.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,726 |
| Owner occupied units | 37.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $590,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $459,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
Here are the neighbors for 46-52 Wallington Avenue, Wallington.