New York City  »  11211  »  Devoe St  »  109 Devoe St

109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Devoe Street
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02763-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/09/2024
Purchase price $3,725,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $125,467

Lot & Building Information for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Elevator Apartment - Fireproof without Stores (D3) i
Building sqft 12,136
Building dimensions 50 ft x 56 ft
Stories 5
Year built 2025
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 8

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.95 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 2025 and has a total of 12,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,860, the tax amount paid for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is $5,828. For the next year, the tax amount for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is estimated at $125,467.

When was 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was last sold in 08/09/2024 for $3,725,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:

Homes for Sale in 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

$2,495,000
$1,483/sqft

Open House
May 10, 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Listing date 05/06/2026
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1.5
Square feet 1,682

Contact Jessica Peters for more information Contact Daniel Fried for more information View full listing information on elliman.com

Listed by:

Jessica Peters
Email Agent

Listing Price History

Date Price Price/sqft
04/17/2026 $2,495,000 $1,483
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale
109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
2 1.5
$2,495,000
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2024 $3,725,000

Title Documents for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2026 - R UCC3 Termination
(2026011300286005)
01/26/2026 - R UCC3 Termination
(2026011300286004)
01/26/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026011300286003)
01/07/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Agreement
(2026011300286002)
01/07/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026011300286001)
08/19/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024081600772002)
08/19/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024081600772001)
08/09/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024083000085002)
08/09/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024083000085001)
08/09/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Deed
(2024081600409001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,829
Estimated property tax: $125,467
Tax assessor's market value: $781,000
Assessed value: $46,860

Assessment History for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $781,000 $46,860 $46,860 19.843% $9,298 $9,298 +99.41%
2024/25 $1,839,000 $110,340 $23,216 20.085% $4,663 $4,663 +28.10%
2023/24 $2,235,000 $134,100 $18,124 20.085% $4,403 $3,640 +167.40%
2022/23 $2,199,000 $131,940 $6,703 20.309% $4,205 $1,361 +6.52%
2021/22 $2,216,000 $132,960 $6,400 19.963% $3,905 $1,278 -6.55%

Permits for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/06/2026 Subdivision: condo
03/26/2025 Alteration
03/26/2025 Alteration
03/26/2025 Alteration
03/26/2025 Alteration
03/13/2025 Alteration
03/11/2025 Alteration
03/06/2025 Alteration
03/06/2025 Alteration
02/26/2025 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Graham Ave & Metropolitan Ave at NW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.111
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/Leonard St
Line B24
Distance (miles) 0.046

Neighbors for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 109 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
293 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn 2,674 09/19/2018
674 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn 1,750
103 Devoe St, Brooklyn 2,631 08/15/2022
95 Devoe St, Brooklyn 2,400 10/03/2008 $1,350,000
296 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn 2,464 02/11/2025 $2,650,000
298 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn 2,400 05/26/2016 $1,500,000
684 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 04/20/2012
99 Devoe St, Brooklyn 1,640 03/14/1981
676 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 05/25/1972
686 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn 2,700 11/07/2011
295 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn 2,833 09/14/1973
294 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn 2,325 07/22/2025
289 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn 2,640 09/16/2015
680 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 05/20/1998
672 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn 1,980 11/16/1979
101 Devoe St, Brooklyn 2,631 08/24/2006
97 Devoe St, Brooklyn 1,920 12/08/2025 $2,300,000
300 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn 1,800 12/11/2012
111 Devoe St, Brooklyn 1,680 05/10/2024