Bergen County  »  07057  »  Maple Ave  »  174 Maple Ave

174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 33
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

Sale date 09/23/2014
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,807

Lot & Building Information for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

Building sqft 7,884
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.222
Units 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

How many sq. ft. does 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 has a total of 7,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the market value of 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

The current market value is $1,477,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2014 $920,000
07/07/2011 $1
01/19/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2014 - D
10/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2011 - D
07/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,807
Market value $1,477,300

Assessment History for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,477,300 $1,477,300 1.95 $28,807 -15.30%
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.401 $34,010 +3.94%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.272 $32,720 +2.12%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.204 $32,040 +1.75%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.149 $31,490 +2.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,889
Median age 38.7
Average household income $106,284
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 4,726
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $590,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 174 Maple Avenue, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Locust Ave, Wallington
97 Locust Ave, Wallington 1,672 11/19/2020 $395,000
178 Maple Ave, Wallington 01/09/2002 $250,000
17 Bond St, Wallington 1,656 12/22/2025 $545,000
195 Wallington Ave, Wallington 2,570 04/01/2021 $469,900
75 Locust Ave, Wallington 2,895 10/09/2024 $710,000
180 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,520 08/15/2013 $325,000
18 Lincoln Pl, Wallington
35 Bond St, Wallington 2,392 06/18/2025 $1