54 Union Boulevard, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington |
| Zip code | 07057 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wallington Borough |
| Block | 36 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
- • Improvements for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
Assessed at $907,100, the tax amount paid for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $17,688.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,688 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $907,100 |
Assessment History for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907,100 | $907,100 | 1.95 | $17,688 | -52.86% |
| 2024 | $1,103,200 | $1,103,200 | 3.401 | $37,520 | +3.94% |
| 2023 | $1,103,200 | $1,103,200 | 3.272 | $36,097 | +2.12% |
| 2022 | $1,103,200 | $1,103,200 | 3.204 | $35,347 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $1,103,200 | $1,103,200 | 3.149 | $34,740 | +2.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Union Boulevard, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 251 | 0.13 |
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.43 |
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.43 |
| Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 350 | 0.55 |
| Passaic Arts And Science Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 1,946 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wallington Jr Sr High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 571 | 0.42 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| New Generation Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |