Bergen County  »  07057  »  Locust Ave  »  146 Locust Ave

146 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 48
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Sale date 08/11/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $25,644

Lot & Building Information for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.116
Units 3
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

What is the market value of 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

The current market value is $754,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2023 $1
03/18/2016 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2016 - D
03/30/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,644
Market value $754,000

Assessment History for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,500 $440,500 3.401 $14,981 +3.94%
2023 $440,500 $440,500 3.272 $14,413 +2.12%
2022 $440,500 $440,500 3.204 $14,114 +1.75%
2021 $440,500 $440,500 3.149 $13,871 +2.07%
2020 $440,500 $440,500 3.085 $13,589 +3.28%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,825
Median age 39
Average household income $103,320
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 4,905
Owner occupied units 38.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $566,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 146 Locust Avenue, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Tuttle St, Wallington 1,694 05/29/2014 $183,000
29 Tuttle St, Wallington 2,328 05/07/2018 $413,000
33 Tuttle St, Wallington 1,177
10 Alden St, Wallington 1,147 07/08/2010 $250,000
17 Tuttle St, Wallington 1,170 01/25/2013 $162,000
23 Tuttle St, Wallington 2,358 09/27/2023 $632,500
14 Alden St, Wallington 2,029
26 Alden St, Wallington 1,661 07/07/2005 $1