Bergen County  »  07057  »  Armm Ave  »  29 Armm Ave

29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 49.03
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

Property tax $9,621

Lot & Building Information for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

Building sqft 1,890
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $493,400, the tax amount paid for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $9,621.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,621
Market value $493,400

Assessment History for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,400 $493,400 1.95 $9,621 +0.89%
2024 $280,400 $280,400 3.401 $9,536 +3.94%
2023 $280,400 $280,400 3.272 $9,175 +2.12%
2022 $280,400 $280,400 3.204 $8,984 +1.75%
2021 $280,400 $280,400 3.149 $8,830 +2.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Armm Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.18
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.18
Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-3 251 0.24
Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School 8 Public K-6 350 0.51
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.49
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.88
Passaic Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,946 0.90
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.90
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91

Nearest high schools