Bergen County  »  07057  »  MT Pleasant Ave  »  213 MT Pleasant Ave

213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 49.10
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

Sale date 08/17/2011
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,007

Lot & Building Information for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

Building sqft 3,239
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,026,000, the tax amount paid for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $20,007.

When was 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 was last sold in 08/17/2011 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2011 $640,000
01/18/2006 $529,000
05/04/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2025 - D
08/27/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/17/2011 - D
08/26/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/18/2006 - D
02/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,007
Market value $1,026,000

Assessment History for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,000 $1,026,000 1.95 $20,007 -9.34%
2024 $648,900 $648,900 3.401 $22,069 +3.94%
2023 $648,900 $648,900 3.272 $21,232 +2.12%
2022 $648,900 $648,900 3.204 $20,791 +1.75%
2021 $648,900 $648,900 3.149 $20,434 +2.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School 8 Public K-6 350 0.17
Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 435 0.60
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.61
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.34
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.63
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 1.00
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 1.12
Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 215 1.12

Nearest high schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.34