Bergen County  »  07057  »  Hayward Pl  »  320 Hayward Pl

320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Hayward Place, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 49.13
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,464

Lot & Building Information for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

• • Improvements for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057?

320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,900, the tax amount paid for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $10,586.

When was 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057 was last sold in 09/04/2025 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $700,000
09/19/2008 $287,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/04/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/2008 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,464
Market value $542,900

Assessment History for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $307,400 $307,400 3.401 $10,455 +3.94%
2023 $307,400 $307,400 3.272 $10,058 +2.12%
2022 $307,400 $307,400 3.204 $9,849 +1.75%
2021 $307,400 $307,400 3.149 $9,680 +2.07%
2020 $307,400 $307,400 3.085 $9,483 +3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.25
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.25
Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-3 251 0.32
Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School 8 Public K-6 350 0.43
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.44
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.87
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.93
Passaic Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,946 0.97
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98

Nearest high schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.44
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 0.95
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 1.01
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 1.02

Neighbors for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 320 Hayward Place, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Hayward Pl, Wallington 2,400 06/22/2000 $1
286 Hayward Pl, Wallington 1,075 04/16/2014 $90,000
328 Hayward Pl, Wallington 888 11/22/2022 $1
318 Hayward Pl, Wallington 3,420 03/09/2016 $1
312 Hayward Pl, Wallington 3,000 12/21/2009 $210,000
315 Maple Ave, Wallington 792 10/13/2022 $1
311 Maple Ave, Wallington 980 03/22/2023 $320,000
309 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,063 05/30/2014 $1
303 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,776 09/27/2013 $270,000
307 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,236 04/09/2010 $385,000
308 Hayward Pl, Wallington 814 07/10/2002 $205,000
324 Hayward Pl, Wallington 1,568 06/05/2019 $300,000
103 Strong St, Wallington 1,425 11/30/2021 $410,000
302 Hayward Pl, Wallington 2,400 02/06/2017 $1
294 Hayward Pl, Wallington 1,716 06/28/1999 $175,000
288 Hayward Pl, Wallington 1,960 11/01/1996 $100
299 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,747 05/24/2017 $270,000
295 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,445 03/08/2022 $550,000
291 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,240 02/26/1993 $192,000
304 Hayward Pl, Wallington 1,860