Bergen County  »  07057  »  Paterson Ave  »  299 Paterson Ave

299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 49.18
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

Sale date 02/27/2004
Sale price $1,871,126
Arm's length
Property tax $73,622

Lot & Building Information for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

Building sqft 32,020
Building class Store
Acreage 1.64
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

How many sq. ft. does 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 has a total of 32,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

The current market value is $3,775,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2004 $1,871,126

Title Documents for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2022 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,622
Market value $3,775,500

Assessment History for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,775,500 $3,775,500 1.95 $73,622 +44.10%
2024 $1,502,200 $1,502,200 3.401 $51,090 +3.94%
2023 $1,502,200 $1,502,200 3.272 $49,152 +2.12%
2022 $1,502,200 $1,502,200 3.204 $48,130 +1.75%
2021 $1,502,200 $1,502,200 3.149 $47,304 +2.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,889
Median age 38.7
Average household income $106,284
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 4,726
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $590,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 299 Paterson Avenue, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 1,886 08/08/2017 $330,000
66 Tuttle St, Wallington 2,039 02/09/2022 $569,000
43 1st St, Wallington 684 05/22/2025 $220,000
259 Paterson Ave, Wallington 02/24/2022 $1
88 Tuttle St, Wallington 4,556
72 Tuttle St, Wallington 2,280 09/09/2016 $279,900
3 Orchid Dr, Wallington 2,564 12/03/2012 $1
7 Orchid Dr, Wallington 1,413 01/29/2015 $290,000
35 1st St, Wallington 737 09/22/2015 $176,000