Bergen County  »  07057  »  Currie Ave  »  9 Currie Ave

9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 56
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

Property tax $28,733

Lot & Building Information for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

Building sqft 10,605
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.459
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

How many square feet does 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 has a total of 10,605 square feet.

What is the market value of 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

The current market value is $1,473,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,733
Market value $1,473,500

Assessment History for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,473,500 $1,473,500 1.95 $28,733 +3.84%
2024 $813,600 $813,600 3.401 $27,671 +3.94%
2023 $813,600 $813,600 3.272 $26,621 +2.12%
2022 $813,600 $813,600 3.204 $26,068 +1.75%
2021 $813,600 $813,600 3.149 $25,620 +2.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,889
Median age 38.7
Average household income $106,284
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 4,726
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $590,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 9 Currie Avenue, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Jordan Ave, Wallington 1,531 08/06/2012 $230,000
20 Jordan Ave, Wallington 2,392 08/06/2012 $1
12 Currie Ave, Wallington 10,260 11/21/2003 $435,000
26 Morrissee Ave, Wallington 2,060
24 Morrissee Ave, Wallington 1,360
457 Paterson Ave, Wallington 07/02/2021 $575,000
443 Paterson Ave, Wallington 05/23/2019 $1,125,000
38 Wadsworth St, Wallington 1,332 07/05/1989 $146,000
22 Morrissee Ave, Wallington 1,216 09/28/2018 $400,000