Bergen County  »  07057  »  Jarico Dr  »  14 Jarico Dr

14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 61
Lot 24.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

Sale date 09/20/2022
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $17,823

Lot & Building Information for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

Building sqft 2,406
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

• • Improvements for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057?

14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $914,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $17,823.

When was 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057 was last sold in 09/20/2022 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2022 $100
07/20/1994 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/20/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,823
Market value $914,000

Assessment History for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $914,000 $914,000 1.95 $17,823 +1.27%
2024 $517,500 $517,500 3.401 $17,600 +3.94%
2023 $517,500 $517,500 3.272 $16,933 +2.12%
2022 $517,500 $517,500 3.204 $16,581 +1.75%
2021 $517,500 $517,500 3.149 $16,296 +2.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.39
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.39
Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School 8 Public K-6 350 0.52
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.61
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.39
Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.68
Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 215 0.77
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.96
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.14

Nearest high schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.68
Henry P Becton Regional High School 4 Public 9-12 771 1.05
St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 1.13
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.14
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.23

Neighbors for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 14 Jarico Drive, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Jarico Dr, Wallington 2,452 08/19/2003 $600,000
94 Miller St, Wallington 3,920 02/13/2015 $1
166 MT Pleasant Ave, Wallington 1,152 12/03/2021 $420,000
11 Jarico Dr, Wallington 3,146 04/28/2012 $10
170 MT Pleasant Ave, Wallington 1,470 01/15/2025 $980,000
3 Jarico Dr, Wallington 3,084 11/17/2006
9 Jarico Dr, Wallington 2,376 03/26/2010 $1
104 Miller St, Wallington 2,982 01/27/2012 $70,000
45 Van Dyke St, Wallington 1,814 12/29/1999 $255,000
12 Jarico Dr, Wallington 2,561 09/30/1994 $340,000
10 Jarico Dr, Wallington 2,306 12/17/2025 $800,000
84 Miller St, Wallington 3,154 03/04/2005 $630,000
53-57 Van Dyke St, Wallington 11,795 08/21/2007 $1
8 Jarico Dr, Wallington 2,247 12/10/1998 $375,000
5 Jarico Dr, Wallington 2,672 07/07/2025 $1,115,000
98 Miller St, Wallington 3,352 06/28/2021 $695,000
7 Jarico Dr, Wallington 2,716 05/14/2003 $575,000
106 Miller St, Wallington 2,357 01/11/2019 $190,000
51 Van Dyke St, Wallington 08/21/2007 $1
43 Van Dyke St, Wallington 1,440 03/06/2015 $294,000