Bergen County  »  07676  »  Pascack Rd  »  290 Pascack Rd

290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington
Zip code 07676
County Bergen
Municipality Washington Township
Block 2417
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

Sale date 03/03/1998
Sale price $100
Property tax $13,548

Lot & Building Information for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1953
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

• • Improvements for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

What is the year built & the current market value of 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676?

290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $488,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/1998 $100

Title Documents for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2019 - D Mortgage
03/03/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,548
Market value $488,400

Assessment History for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $488,400 $488,400 2.774 $13,548 +2.51%
2023 $488,400 $488,400 2.706 $13,216 +4.84%
2022 $488,400 $488,400 2.581 $12,606 +2.22%
2021 $488,400 $488,400 2.525 $12,332 +1.61%
2020 $488,400 $488,400 2.485 $12,137 +2.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,276
Median age 46
Average household income $217,262
Family households 85.8%
Occupied housing units 3,317
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington

Here are the neighbors for 290 Pascack Road, Township of Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Julia CT, Township of Washington 3,590 12/01/2000 $739,900
289 Hudson Ave, Township of Washington 1,702 02/01/1999 $255,000
804 Manhattan Ave, Township of Washington 1,940
33 Julia CT, Township of Washington 4,997 09/09/2022 $1,600,000
321 Hudson Ave, Township of Washington 2,172 12/17/2019 $505,000
32 Julia CT, Township of Washington 4,548 04/06/2001 $925,000
28 Julia CT, Township of Washington 5,218 09/21/2001 $1
313 Hudson Ave, Township of Washington 2,172 07/30/2007
992 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 1,854 09/20/2013 $528,000
2009 E Glen Ave, Township of Washington 2,048 06/18/2018