2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale |
| Zip code | 07642 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 3101 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
| Property tax | $12,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
| Building sqft | 2,038 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.312 |
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
- • Improvements for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,038 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $437,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 is $12,499.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,500 |
| Market value | $437,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437,200 | $437,200 | 2.859 | $12,500 | +3.06% |
| 2024 | $437,200 | $437,200 | 2.774 | $12,128 | +2.51% |
| 2023 | $437,200 | $437,200 | 2.706 | $11,831 | +4.84% |
| 2022 | $437,200 | $437,200 | 2.581 | $11,284 | +2.22% |
| 2021 | $437,200 | $437,200 | 2.525 | $11,039 | +1.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Elf Hill Court, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessie F George Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 0.66 |
| Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 329 | 0.67 |
| Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 299 | 0.71 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.73 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.73 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 1.09 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.20 |
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 1.43 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 1.50 |