Bergen County  »  07676  »  Ridgewood Rd  »  5 Ridgewood Rd

5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington
Zip code 07676
County Bergen
Municipality Washington Township
Block 3501
Lot 21.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,002

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

Building sqft 4,984
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.598
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

• • Improvements for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

How many sq. ft. does 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676 has a total of 4,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676?

5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,045,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $1,100,000
03/10/2000 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/06/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,002
Market value $1,045,500

Assessment History for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $939,700 $939,700 2.774 $26,067 +2.51%
2023 $939,700 $939,700 2.706 $25,428 +4.84%
2022 $939,700 $939,700 2.581 $24,254 +2.22%
2021 $939,700 $939,700 2.525 $23,727 +1.61%
2020 $939,700 $939,700 2.485 $23,352 +2.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,276
Median age 46
Average household income $217,262
Family households 85.8%
Occupied housing units 3,317
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington

Here are the neighbors for 5 Ridgewood Road, Township of Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Linwood Ave, Township of Washington 1,172
117 Pascack Rd, Township of Washington 2,738 06/08/2015 $520,000
125 Pascack Rd, Township of Washington 2,632
101 Pascack Rd, Township of Washington 1,891 04/28/2023 $526,000
56 Pascack Rd, Township of Washington
14 Pascack Rd, Township of Washington 1,674
65 Ridgewood Rd, Township of Washington 1,454 04/25/2002 $385,000