Bergen County  »  07073  »  Glenn CT  »  18 Glenn CT

18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 215
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

Property tax $13,331

Lot & Building Information for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

Building sqft 1,908
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Detached Single-Family Residential Distric (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $610,400, the tax amount paid for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is $13,196.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,331
Market value $610,400

Assessment History for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,100 $569,100 2.184 $12,429 -0.03%
2023 $542,200 $542,200 2.293 $12,433 +0.78%
2022 $512,300 $512,300 2.408 $12,336 +3.49%
2021 $475,100 $475,100 2.509 $11,920 -0.99%
2020 $475,100 $475,100 2.534 $12,039 +5.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Glenn Court, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jessie F George Elementary School 7 Public K-5 275 0.33
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Brookside Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.57
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.55
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.66
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.85
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.94

Nearest high schools

Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.16
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.49
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.74