245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 245 Mill Street, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Westwood Borough |
| Block | 309 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Mill Street, Westwood
| Sale date | 03/30/2007 |
| Sale price | $367,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,351 |
Lot & Building Information for 245 Mill Street, Westwood
| Building sqft | 1,005 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 245 Mill Street, Westwood
- • Improvements for 245 Mill Street, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 245 Mill Street, Westwood
245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,005 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $432,500, the tax amount paid for 245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $9,350.
When was 245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 03/30/2007 for $367,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 245 Mill Street, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Mill Street, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 245 Mill Street, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 245 Mill Street, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 245 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,351 |
| Market value | $432,500 |
Assessment History for 245 Mill Street, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Mill Street, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,500 | $432,500 | 2.162 | $9,351 | +6.88% |
| 2024 | $400,600 | $400,600 | 2.184 | $8,749 | +1.07% |
| 2023 | $377,500 | $377,500 | 2.293 | $8,656 | +1.09% |
| 2022 | $355,600 | $355,600 | 2.408 | $8,563 | +1.12% |
| 2021 | $337,500 | $337,500 | 2.509 | $8,468 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Mill Street, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Mill Street, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 0.33 |
| Jessie F George Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 0.41 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 0.43 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.56 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.09 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 1.16 |