Bergen County  »  07675  »  Mill St  »  89 Mill St

89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Mill Street, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 402
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Mill Street, Westwood

Sale date 09/04/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,498

Lot & Building Information for 89 Mill Street, Westwood

Building sqft 1,479
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1899
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Detached Single-Family Residential Distric (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 89 Mill Street, Westwood

• • Improvements for 89 Mill Street, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Mill Street, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675?

89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1899 and has a total of 1,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,400, the tax amount paid for 89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $11,748.

When was 89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 09/04/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Mill Street, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Mill Street, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2015 $1
08/20/1999 $259,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Mill Street, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 89 Mill Street, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/09/2024 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2044
09/04/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Mill Street, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Mill Street, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,748
Current property tax $11,498
Market value $543,400

Assessment History for 89 Mill Street, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Mill Street, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,400 $543,400 2.162 $11,748 +6.75%
2024 $503,900 $503,900 2.184 $11,005 +0.72%
2023 $476,500 $476,500 2.293 $10,926 +0.90%
2022 $449,700 $449,700 2.408 $10,829 +0.35%
2021 $430,100 $430,100 2.509 $10,791 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Mill Street, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Mill Street, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.29
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.29
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Brookside Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.16
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.29
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.08
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.13

Nearest high schools

Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.33
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.51
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.55