63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Westwood Borough |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
| Sale date | 08/11/2025 |
| Sale price | $940,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,590 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
| Building sqft | 2,482 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.005 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
- • Improvements for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,482 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $721,100, the tax amount paid for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $15,590.
When was 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 08/11/2025 for $940,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,590 |
| Market value | $721,100 |
Assessment History for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721,100 | $721,100 | 2.162 | $15,590 | +6.77% |
| 2024 | $668,600 | $668,600 | 2.184 | $14,602 | -0.87% |
| 2023 | $642,400 | $642,400 | 2.293 | $14,730 | +0.76% |
| 2022 | $607,100 | $607,100 | 2.408 | $14,619 | -0.98% |
| 2021 | $588,400 | $588,400 | 2.509 | $14,763 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Cardinal Lane, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 0.32 |
| Westwood Junior Senior High School | 6 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 841 | 0.72 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 362 | 0.78 |
| Jessie F George Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 0.69 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 1.02 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.10 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 1.53 |
| Emerson Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 440 | 1.65 |