Bergen County  »  07675  »  Broadway  »  701 Broadway

701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Broadway, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 701
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Broadway, Westwood

Sale date 12/07/2015
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,235

Lot & Building Information for 701 Broadway, Westwood

Building sqft 8,127
Building class Store
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 701 Broadway, Westwood

• • Improvements for 701 Broadway, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Broadway, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 8,127 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675?

701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,259,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Broadway, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Broadway, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2015 $650,000

Title Documents for 701 Broadway, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2015 - D
12/31/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Broadway, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,235
Market value $1,259,700

Assessment History for 701 Broadway, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Broadway, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,259,700 $1,259,700 2.162 $27,235 -0.76%
2024 $1,256,500 $1,256,500 2.184 $27,442 -3.27%
2023 $1,237,200 $1,237,200 2.293 $28,369 +0.27%
2022 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 2.408 $28,294 -23.08%
2021 $1,466,100 $1,466,100 2.509 $36,784 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Broadway, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Broadway, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701 Broadway, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 701 Broadway, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
731 Broadway, Westwood 04/13/2005 $500,000
26 Cardinal Ln, Westwood 3,303 03/22/2011 $1
15 Harold Ave, Westwood 12,635 08/07/2024 $1,937,500
500 Center Ave, Westwood 12/05/2024 $20,141,800
687 Broadway, Westwood 6,928 12/31/2024 $1
2 Maple Ave, Westwood 1,608 08/25/2001 $302,000
671 Broadway, Westwood 2,184 12/31/2024 $1
32 Cardinal Ln, Westwood 3,248 09/30/2014 $725,000
725 Broadway, Westwood 12/23/2024 $799,000
505 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale