Bergen County  »  07675  »  Broadway  »  621 Broadway

621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Broadway, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 707
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Broadway, Westwood

Property tax $7,180

Lot & Building Information for 621 Broadway, Westwood

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1888
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Business District (LB-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 621 Broadway, Westwood

• • Improvements for 621 Broadway, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Broadway, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675?

621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1888 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,100, the tax amount paid for 621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $7,180.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Broadway, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Broadway, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 621 Broadway, Westwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 621 Broadway, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Broadway, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,180
Market value $332,100

Assessment History for 621 Broadway, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Broadway, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,100 $332,100 2.162 $7,180 +1.00%
2024 $325,500 $325,500 2.184 $7,109 -1.01%
2023 $313,200 $313,200 2.293 $7,182 -2.73%
2022 $306,600 $306,600 2.408 $7,383 -2.85%
2021 $302,900 $302,900 2.509 $7,600 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Broadway, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Broadway, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.47
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.47
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.47
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.57
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.68
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.75

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.00