446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 446 Center Avenue, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Westwood Borough |
| Block | 707 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
| Sale date | 02/20/2004 |
| Sale price | $445,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
| Building sqft | 2,392 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 1904 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
- • Improvements for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1904 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $602,100, the tax amount paid for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $13,017.
When was 446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold?446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 04/24/2009.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2004 | $445,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,017 |
| Market value | $602,100 |
Assessment History for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602,100 | $602,100 | 2.162 | $13,017 | +5.38% |
| 2024 | $565,600 | $565,600 | 2.184 | $12,353 | +2.48% |
| 2023 | $525,700 | $525,700 | 2.293 | $12,054 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $495,500 | $495,500 | 2.408 | $11,932 | +0.37% |
| 2021 | $473,800 | $473,800 | 2.509 | $11,888 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 Center Avenue, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 0.44 |
| Berkeley Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.20 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 0.60 |
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 0.67 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.79 |