Bergen County  »  07675  »  4th Ave  »  115 4th Ave

115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 4th Avenue, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1205
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

Sale date 04/14/2010
Sale price $316,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,969

Lot & Building Information for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

Building sqft 1,881
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1948
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Detached Single-Family Residential Distric (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

• • Improvements for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675?

115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,881 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,600, the tax amount paid for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $11,968.

When was 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 04/14/2010 for $316,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2010 $316,000
04/17/2007 $432,000
12/18/2006 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/14/2010 - D
05/05/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2007 - D
05/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2006 - D
12/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,969
Market value $553,600

Assessment History for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $553,600 $553,600 2.162 $11,969 +7.29%
2024 $510,800 $510,800 2.184 $11,156 +2.02%
2023 $476,900 $476,900 2.293 $10,935 +1.96%
2022 $445,400 $445,400 2.408 $10,725 +2.86%
2021 $415,600 $415,600 2.509 $10,427 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 4th Avenue, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.36
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.60
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.60
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.93
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.62
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.94
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.43
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.52

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.29