Bergen County  »  07675  »  Repetti St  »  651 Repetti St

651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Repetti Street, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1211
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

Property tax $13,489

Lot & Building Information for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Detached Single-Family Residential Distric (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

• • Improvements for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675?

651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,900, the tax amount paid for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $13,488.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,489
Market value $623,900

Assessment History for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,900 $623,900 2.162 $13,489 +7.04%
2024 $577,000 $577,000 2.184 $12,602 +1.81%
2023 $539,800 $539,800 2.293 $12,378 +1.85%
2022 $504,700 $504,700 2.408 $12,153 +2.56%
2021 $472,300 $472,300 2.509 $11,850 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Repetti Street, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.62
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.76
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.76
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.99
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.87
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.17
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.28
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.35
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 1.40

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.02