Bergen County  »  07675  »  Lyons Pl  »  82 Lyons Pl

82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Lyons Place, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1303
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

Sale date 07/20/2018
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,821

Lot & Building Information for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

Building sqft 1,687
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Detached Single-Family Residential Distric (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

• • Improvements for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675?

82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,600, the tax amount paid for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $13,071.

When was 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 07/20/2018 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2018 $515,000
06/22/2006 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/20/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/12/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
07/12/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
01/05/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/22/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,071
Current property tax $12,821
Market value $604,600

Assessment History for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,600 $604,600 2.162 $13,071 +4.00%
2024 $575,500 $575,500 2.184 $12,569 -0.16%
2023 $549,000 $549,000 2.293 $12,589 +1.06%
2022 $517,300 $517,300 2.408 $12,457 -0.31%
2021 $498,000 $498,000 2.509 $12,495 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Lyons Place, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 274 0.44
Roberge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 316 0.65
Roberge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 316 0.65
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.81
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 0.82
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.86
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.87
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 1.19

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 0.83
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.77
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 2.39