Bergen County  »  07675  »  Berkeley Ave  »  47 Berkeley Ave

47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1409
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

Building sqft 30,049
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 2.94

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

• • Improvements for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

How many square feet does 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 30,049 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,727,300, the tax amount paid for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $102,204.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $102,204
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,727,300

Assessment History for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,727,300 $4,727,300 2.162 $102,204 -1.01%
2024 $4,727,300 $4,727,300 2.184 $103,244 -4.75%
2023 $4,727,300 $4,727,300 2.293 $108,397 -4.78%
2022 $4,727,300 $4,727,300 2.408 $113,833 -4.03%
2021 $4,727,300 $4,727,300 2.509 $118,608 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 47 Berkeley Avenue, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
188 Sand Rd, Westwood 1,721 06/30/2010 $287,562
37 High St, Westwood 2,418
7 Berkeley Ave, Westwood 1,280 12/11/2023 $450,000
12 Berkeley Ave, Westwood 2,220 11/14/2008 $500,000
196 Sand Rd, Westwood 2,674 02/16/2018 $640,000
180 Sand Rd, Westwood 2,420 10/30/1998 $202,000
170 Sand Rd, Westwood 1,650 12/19/2011 $232,500
22 Berkeley Ave, Westwood 1,232 08/05/2021 $457,777
24 Berkeley Ave, Westwood 1,621