Bergen County  »  07675  »  Kinderkamack R  »  179 Kinderkamack R

179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1506
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,725

Lot & Building Information for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Building sqft 2,482
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1923
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

• • Improvements for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 2,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675?

179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $681,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $775,000
07/22/2016 $415,000
06/10/1999 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
02/17/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/26/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
12/07/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/17/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/17/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/22/2016 - D
08/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,725
Market value $681,100

Assessment History for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,100 $681,100 2.162 $14,725 +3.05%
2024 $654,300 $654,300 2.184 $14,290 +22.08%
2023 $510,500 $510,500 2.293 $11,706 +1.87%
2022 $477,200 $477,200 2.408 $11,491 -0.13%
2021 $458,600 $458,600 2.509 $11,506 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 179 Kinderkamack R, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Lexington Ave, Westwood 1,530 10/30/2019 $490,000
171 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 1,643 03/19/2003 $415,000
130 Lexington Ave, Westwood 1,361
84 Roosevelt Ave, Westwood 1,555 09/20/2001 $315,000
74 Roosevelt Ave, Westwood 1,698 09/30/2009 $415,000
16 Palm St, Westwood 1,416 06/28/2018 $449,500
157 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,018 10/30/2020 $553,000
134 Lexington Ave, Westwood 1,663 05/08/2013 $350,000